Date |
Event |
Host |
Venue |
Boats |
NOR/SI |
Reg |
Forms |
Results |
July 2023
|
Jul 31-11
Mon-Fri |
Sail MV Team Racing Clinic
|
NESSA
|
Sail MV |
FJs & 420s |
NOR
|
|
|
|
August 2023
|
Aug 22-24
Tue-Thu |
Advanced Team Racing 3
|
NESSA
(O) |
Harvard Sailing Center |
|
|
|
|
|
September 2023
|
Sep 2-3
Sat-Sun |
Lake Max Fall Regatta 23 Tier 3
|
MISSA
(O) |
Culver Academies, Culver, Indiana |
|
NOR
SI
|
Registration
|
|
|
Sep 8
Fri
|
New Orleans Fall Series 1
|
SEISA
(O) |
CSNO |
C420 |
NOR
|
|
|
|
Sep 9
Sat
|
Thomas Worthington Invitational Regatta Tier 3
|
MISSA
(O) |
Hoover Sailing Club Columbus Ohio |
Club 420s. Boats shall be sailed as provided by HSC. JV Event: CFJs. |
NOR & Registration
|
|
|
- Results
|
Sep 9
Sat
|
2023 Casco Bay Open ACC Qualifier#1
|
NESSA
(Q) |
SailMaine |
420 |
NOR
|
|
|
- Results
|
Sep 9
Sat
|
NJISA Sailfest 2023
|
NJISA
(O) |
Toms River Yacht Club |
FJ |
|
|
|
|
Sep 9
Sat
|
Foundry #1 23. Cancelled Tier 3
|
MISSA
(O) |
Foundry Coast Guard Station |
|
|
|
|
|
Sep 9-10
Sat-Sun |
Kickoff Classic 23 Tier 3. Although this is a Tier 3 event, teams are limited to 9-12th graders and full teams, no mixed teams.
|
MISSA
(O) |
Sheridan Shore Sailing School |
|
NOR
|
Registration
|
|
- Results
|
Sep 9-10
Sat-Sun |
Laser Clinic
|
SEISA
|
SYC |
Laser |
|
Registration
|
|
|
Sep 9-10
Sat-Sun |
SCYYRA Shadden Series #1
|
SoCal
(O) |
NHYC |
CFJ |
|
|
|
|
Sep 10
Sun
|
MN State Singlehanded Champ 23 Tier 3. Sunday only
|
MISSA
(Ch) |
Wayzata Community Sailing Center |
|
NOR
|
Registration
|
|
- ICLA 6 & 7 Results
|
Sep 16
Sat
|
Conference #1 Fall 23 @ MSC Tier 3
|
MISSA
(O) |
Minneapolis Sailing Center |
C420 |
NOR
|
Registration
|
|
- Results
|
Sep 16
Sat
|
PYC regatta 1 Fall 23 Tier 3
|
MISSA
(O) |
Pontiac Yacht Club |
|
NOR & Registration
|
|
|
- Results
|
Sep 16
Sat
|
2023 SAISA Keelboat Qualifier
|
SAISA
(Q) |
|
J70 |
NoR
|
|
|
|
Sep 16
Sat
|
PCISA SoCal Meeting
|
SoCal
|
NHYC |
|
|
|
|
|
Sep 16
Sat
|
PCISA SoCal #1
|
SoCal
(O) |
NHYC |
CFJ |
NOR
|
Entry Form
|
Entry List
|
|
Sep 16-17
Sat-Sun |
Fall Scramble 23. Tier 3
|
MISSA
(O) |
Pewaukee Lake Sailing School |
420 |
NOR
|
Registration
|
|
- Results
|
Sep 16-17
Sat-Sun |
MASSA 2023 Cressy Qualifier
|
MASSA
(Q) |
Lavallette Yacht Club |
ILCA 7 & 6 |
NOR
|
Registration
|
|
|
Sep 16-17
Sat-Sun |
MISSA Cressy Qualifier Lake Forest 2023 Tier 1 Bring own boat. The top two boats in each class Qualify for ISSA Cressy Nationals in New Orleans October 28-29. ( Boys ILCA 6 and Girls ILCA 6) & (Open ILCA 7)
|
MISSA
(Q) |
Lake Forest |
|
NOR
|
Registration
|
|
- Results ILCA 6 Boys
- Results ILCA 6 Girls
- Results ILCA 7
|
Sep 16-17
Sat-Sun |
South Regional Regatta
|
|
Willamette Sailing Center |
C420 |
NOR
|
Registration
|
|
|
Sep 16-17
Sat-Sun |
Burke Thomas Trophy
|
NWISA
(Q) |
Shilshole Bay |
Laser Radial/Full (ILCA 6 & 7) |
NOR
SI
|
Registration
|
|
- ILCA 7
- ILCA 6 Boys
- ILCA 6 Girls
|
Sep 16-17
Sat-Sun |
North Regional Regatta
|
NWISA
(O) |
TBD |
CFJ |
|
|
|
|
Sep 16-17
Sat-Sun |
Back to School Regatta
|
SEISA
(O) |
Pont YC |
|
|
|
Regatta Link
|
|
Sep 17
Sun
|
Columbia YC Sunday only Tier 3 Sunday only
|
MISSA
(O) |
Columbia YC |
420 |
NOR
|
Registration
|
|
- Results
|
Sep 22
Fri
|
New Orleans Fall Series 2
|
SEISA
(O) |
CSNO |
C420 |
NOR
|
|
|
|
Sep 23
Sat
|
Foundry 9/23 Tier 3
|
MISSA
(O) |
Foundry Coast Guard Station |
|
NOR & Registration
|
|
|
- Results
|
Sep 23
Sat
|
Traverse City. Tier 3
|
MISSA
(O) |
Traverse Area Community Sailing (TACS) |
TACS will provide 21 420’s for schools / teams to share |
NOR & Waiver
|
Registration
|
|
- Results
|
Sep 23
Sat
|
Wooden Shoe Fall Regatta 23 Tier 3
|
MISSA
(O) |
Macatawa Bay Juniors Association |
Club 420 |
NOR
|
Registration
|
|
- Results
|
Sep 23
Sat
|
PYC regatta #2 Fall 23. CANCELED Tier 3
|
MISSA
(O) |
Pontiac Yacht Club |
|
NOR & Registration
|
|
|
|
Sep 23
Sat
|
NorCal One-Day #1
|
NorCal
|
Richmond YC |
CFJ |
NOS
|
Entry Form
|
Entry List
|
|
Sep 23
Sat
|
Art Johnson Fall 23 Tier 3
|
MISSA
(O) |
White Bear Sailing School |
|
NOR
|
Registration
|
|
- Results
|
Sep 23-24
Sat-Sun |
MISSA Great Oaks Qualifier 23 Tier 3
|
MISSA
(Q) |
Pontiac Yacht Club |
|
NOR & Registration
|
|
|
- Green Results
- Red Results
- Gold Results
- Silver Results
|
Sep 23-24
Sat-Sun |
NWISA Girls’ Quals
|
NWISA
(Q) |
Orcas |
CFJ |
NOR
|
Registration
|
|
- Results
|
Sep 23-24
Sat-Sun |
MISSA Girls Championship 2023 Tier 2 This event is a qualifier for the ISSA Girls National Invitational in San Diego, California on October 14-15, 2023. We are expecting to have 4 berths.
|
MISSA
(Q) |
Grosse Pointe Yacht Club |
|
NOR
|
Registration
|
|
- Results
|
Sep 23-24
Sat-Sun |
2023 Singlehanded Pacific Coast Championship
|
SoCal
(Ch) |
SBYC |
ILCA 6 Girls/ILCA 6 Boys/ILCA 7 Open |
NOR
|
BOYS ONLY - ILCA 6 (Radial) Registration
GIRLS ONLY - ILCA 6 (Radial) Registration
OPEN (Girls/Boys) - ILCA 7 (Full Rig) Registration
|
On Shore Staging
Racing Area
Boys ILCA 6 Radial Entry List
Girl ILCA 6 Radial Entry List
|
|
Sep 23-24
Sat-Sun |
NESSA Singlehanded Championship (Healy Trophy) - Fall 2023 Cressy Qualifier
|
NESSA
(Ch) |
Hyannis YC |
ILCA 7-open, ILCA 6-boys, ILCA 6-girls |
NOR
SIs
|
Registration Form
|
List of entries
|
- Results ILCA 7
- Results ILCA 6 Girls
- Results ILCA 6 Boys
|
Sep 23-24
Sat-Sun |
SEISA Cressy Qualifier
|
SEISA
(Q) |
BWYC |
ILCA 6 & 7 |
NOR
|
Reg
|
|
|
Sep 23-24
Sat-Sun |
2023 SAISA Cressy Qualifier
|
SAISA
(Q) |
St. Petersburg YC |
ILCA |
NoR and Registration Link
|
|
|
|
Sep 24
Sun
|
2023 NESSA NKBI Quals
|
NESSA
|
SailMaine |
J/22 |
NOR
|
Registration form
|
List of entries
|
- RESULTS
|
Sep 24
Sun
|
NorCal One-Day #2
|
|
Richmond YC |
CFJ |
NOS
|
Entry Form
|
Entry List
|
|
Sep 24
Sun
|
NJISA Back to School Regatta
|
NJISA
(O) |
Toms River Yacht Club |
FJ |
|
|
|
|
Sep 29
Fri
|
New Orleans Fall Series 3
|
SEISA
(O) |
CSNO |
C420 |
NOR
|
|
|
|
Sep 30
Sat
|
SSSS JV - Sat only JV Only Tier 3. Limit 16 teams
|
MISSA
(O) |
Sheridan Shore Sailing School |
420 |
NOR
|
Registration
|
|
- Results
|
Sep 30
Sat
|
2023 GOR Qualis
|
NESSA
(Q) |
Sail Black Rock |
420s |
NOR
SI
|
Registration Form
|
Entries
Waiver
|
- RESULTS
|
Sep 30
Sat
|
PYC regatta #3 Tier 3
|
MISSA
(O) |
Pontiac Yacht Club |
|
NOR & Registration
|
|
|
- Results
|
Sep 30
Sat
|
2023-24 South Points #1
|
SAISA
(Q) |
Virginia Key |
420 |
NoR and Waiver
Sailing Instructions
|
Registration Form
|
Consent to Treat
|
|
Sep 30
Sat
|
Olentangy Regatta Tier 3
|
MISSA
(O) |
Hoover sailing |
C 420 and JV in FJ's as a single fleet |
NOR & Registration
|
|
|
- Results
|
Sep 30
Sat
|
NJISA 2023 BBYRA Fall Invitational
|
NJISA
(O) |
Toms River Yacht Club |
FJ |
|
|
|
|
Sep 30-1
Sat-Sun |
East Great Lakes Qualifier MI and Michigan 420 State Champs Tier 2. 1-2 place teams earn a berth to the Great Lakes Championship.. 3-4 Shepherd Championships
|
MISSA
(Q) |
Grosse Pointe Yacht Club |
|
NOR
|
Registration
|
|
- Results
|
Sep 30-1
Sat-Sun |
East Great Lakes Qualifier OHIO Tier 2.. 1 and 2 place gets berth at Great Lakes Championship 3 and 4 place gets berth to Shepherd.
|
MISSA
(Q) |
Leatherlips Yacht Club. Ohio |
|
NOR
|
|
|
- Results
|
Sep 30-1
Sat-Sun |
2023-24 North Points #1
|
SAISA
(Q) |
Lake Norman |
420 |
NoR
Sailing Instructions
|
|
|
|
Sep 30-1
Sat-Sun |
West Great Lakes Qualifier Tier 2. 1-4 place gets berth to Great Lakes Championship.5-8 Shepherd Championships.
|
MISSA
(Q) |
Lake Minnetonka Sailing School |
420 |
NOR & Registration
|
|
|
- Results
|
Sep 30-1
Sat-Sun |
2023 PCISA Keelboat Qualifier
|
SoCal
(Q) |
SDYC |
J/22 |
NOR
|
Entry Form
|
Entry List
|
|
Sep 30-1
Sat-Sun |
Central Great Lakes Qualifier 23 Tier 2 1-4 place gets a berth to the Great Lakes Championship. .5-8 Shepherd Championships.
|
MISSA
(Q) |
Lake Forest |
420 |
NOR
|
Registration
|
|
- Results
|
Sep 30-1
Sat-Sun |
Cascadia Cup 2023
|
NWISA
(O) |
Sail Sand Point |
CFJ |
NOR
SI
|
Registration
|
GOLD Rotations
SILVER Rotations
|
- GOLD Results
- SILVER Results
|
October 2023
|
Oct 1
Sun
|
2023 Duxbury Fall Invite
|
NESSA
(O) |
Duxbury Bay MS |
420 |
NOR
|
Registration Form
|
Entries
|
- RESULTS
|
Oct 6
Fri
|
New Orleans Fall Series 4
|
SEISA
(O) |
CSNO |
C420 |
NOR
|
|
|
|
Oct 7
Sat
|
Cidar Cup Regatta Tier 3
|
MISSA
(O) |
Lansing Sailing Club |
C 420 |
NOR
|
|
|
- Results
|
Oct 7
Sat
|
PYC Regatta #4 Tier 3
|
MISSA
(O) |
Pontiac Yacht Club |
|
NOR & Registration
|
|
|
- Results
|
Oct 7
Sat
|
Conference @ LMSS Tier 3
|
MISSA
(O) |
Lake Minnetonka Sailing School |
420 |
NOR & Registration
|
|
|
- Results
|
Oct 7
Sat
|
2023 NESSA Fall Funfest (Gleekman Trophy) ACC Qualifier #3
|
NESSA
(Q) |
Lake Massapoag |
420 |
NOR
SI
|
Registration
|
Entries
|
- RESULTS
|
Oct 7-8
Sat-Sun |
2023 Sea Otter - PCISA 1/5
|
PCISA
|
MPYC |
CFJ |
NOR
|
Entry Form
|
Gold Entry List
Silver Entry List
|
- Gold Results
- Silver Results
|
Oct 7-8
Sat-Sun |
Dusty Waters 2023 Tier 3
|
MISSA
(O) |
Pewaukee Lake Sailing School |
420 |
NOR
|
Registration
|
|
- Results
|
Oct 7-8
Sat-Sun |
Keelboat Qualifiers
|
NWISA
(Q) |
Seattle Sailing Club |
J/80 |
NOR
|
Registration
|
|
|
Oct 7-8
Sat-Sun |
Michigan Laser State Champs Tier 2 Bring your own boat
|
MISSA
(Ch) |
Pontiac Yacht Club |
ILCA 6 - Radial ILCA 7- Full Rig |
NOR
|
Registration
|
|
- Results Full
- Results Radial
|
Oct 7-8
Sat-Sun |
NJISA 2023 Fall Championship
|
NJISA
(Q) |
Toms River Yacht Club |
FJ |
|
|
|
|
Oct 7-8
Sat-Sun |
Banks Blackwell Memorial fall 23 Tier 3
|
MISSA
(O) |
Culver Academies, Culver, Indiana |
|
NOR
|
Registration
|
|
- Results
|
Oct 7-8
Sat-Sun |
MISSA Keelboat Qualifier 2023 The winning team will earn a berth to the National Keelboat Invitational.
|
MISSA
(Q) |
Bayview YC. Detroit MI |
U20 |
NOR
NOR Amendment 1
|
Registation
|
Waiver
Lunch Order
|
- Results
|
Oct 8
Sun
|
2023 Catholic Cup
|
NESSA
(O) |
Sail Black Roack |
420s |
NOR
|
Registration
|
Entries
Waiver
|
- RESULTS
|
Oct 13
Fri
|
New Orleans Fall Series 5
|
SEISA
(O) |
CSNO |
C420 |
NOR
|
|
|
|
Oct 14
Sat
|
Steve Nearing Memorial Regatta Tier 3
|
MISSA
(O) |
Leatherlips Yacht Club. Ohio |
C 420 |
NOR & Registration
|
|
|
- Results
|
Oct 14
Sat
|
SEISA West Great Oaks Qualifier
|
SEISA
(Q) |
|
FJ |
NOR
|
Entry
|
Waiver
|
|
Oct 14
Sat
|
Monk Smith Great Oaks Qualifier - Note: High school teams will compete Sat only
|
SEISA
(Q) |
BWYC |
C420 |
NOR
SI
|
Reg
|
|
|
Oct 14
Sat
|
2023 Arnold Brown Regatta ACC Qualifier #2
|
NESSA
|
Sail MV |
420s |
NOR
|
|
|
- RESULTS
|
Oct 14
Sat
|
New Orleans Great Oaks Qualifier
|
SEISA
(Q) |
CSNO |
C420 |
NOR
|
|
|
|
Oct 14-15
Sat-Sun |
Open Great Lakers Qualifier @ Grosse Ile Tier 2. May need to bring own boat. 1-4 places get a berth to Great Lakes Championship Places 5-6 get berths to MISSA Shepherd Championship.
|
MISSA
(Q) |
Grosse Ile YC |
|
NOR & Registration
|
|
|
- Results
|
Oct 14-15
Sat-Sun |
2023 PCISA Girls Invitational
|
SoCal
(I) |
MBYC |
CFJ |
NOR
|
Entry Form
|
Entry List
|
- Results
|
Oct 14-15
Sat-Sun |
MASSA 2023 Fall Team Champs
|
MASSA
(Ch) |
Old Dominion University |
FJ |
NOR
|
|
|
|
Oct 14-15
Sat-Sun |
Open Great Lakes Qualifier Traverse City Tier 2 . 1-4 earns berths to Great Lakes Champs. 5-6 Shepherd Championships.
|
MISSA
(Q) |
Traverse Area Community Sailing (TACS) |
TACS will provide 21 420’s and sails to be used throughout the regatta. |
NOR
|
Registration
|
|
- Results
|
Oct 21
Sat
|
NJISA 2023 Toms River Autumn Challenge
|
NJISA
(O) |
Toms River Yacht Club |
FJ |
|
|
|
|
Oct 21
Sat
|
SEISA Keelboat Qualifier (Weather contingency 10/22)
|
SEISA
(Q) |
LYC |
RS21 |
NOR
SI
|
Entry
|
|
|
Oct 21
Sat
|
2023-24 North Points #2
|
SAISA
(Q) |
Lake Jordan |
420 |
NoR
Sailing Instructions
|
Registration Form
|
Waiver
|
|
Oct 21
Sat
|
2023-24 South Points #2
|
SAISA
(Q) |
Jensen Beach |
420 |
NoR
|
Registration Link
|
|
|
Oct 21
Sat
|
2023 Becton Cup 2023 Maine Girls Double-handed Championship
|
NESSA
(O) |
Maine Maritime Academy |
420 |
NOR
|
|
|
- RESUTS
|
Oct 21
Sat
|
PYC #5 regatta, Tier 3
|
MISSA
(O) |
Pontiac Yacht Club |
|
NOR & Registration
|
|
|
- Results
|
Oct 21-22
Sat-Sun |
23 MISSA Great Lakes Championships Chicago Yacht Club Tier 1. Must prequalify Top 4 teams Qualify for ACC's
|
MISSA
(Ch) |
Chicago Yacht Club Belmont |
E 420 |
NOR
NOR Amendment 1
|
Registration
|
|
- Results
|
Oct 21-22
Sat-Sun |
Hospitality Regatta
|
SEISA
(O) |
JYC |
C420 |
NOR
|
|
Reg Link
|
|
Oct 21-22
Sat-Sun |
Fall Championships (RR #1)
|
NWISA
(Q) |
Silverdale |
CFJ |
NOR
|
Registration
|
|
- GOLD Results
- SILVER Results
- GALLIUM Results
|
Oct 22
Sun
|
MASSA 2023 Keelboat Qualifier
|
MASSA
(Q) |
Annapolis Yacht Club |
J22 |
|
|
|
|
Oct 22
Sun
|
2023 Roy Williams Invitational at St. George’s ACC Qualifier #4
|
NESSA
|
Sail Newport |
FJs |
NOR
|
Registration
|
Entries
|
- RESULTS
|
Oct 28
Sat
|
SAISA 2023 Columbia Sailing Club Fall Open
|
SAISA
(I) |
Columbia Sailing Club |
420 |
NoR
|
Registration Link
|
|
|
Oct 28
Sat
|
PTC #6 Halloween Regatta Tier 3
|
MISSA
(O) |
Pontiac Yacht Club |
|
NOR & Registration
|
|
|
- Results
|
Oct 28
Sat
|
2023 Sound School Joe Mangenello JV Fall Invite
|
NESSA
(O) |
Sound School, New Haven CT |
FJ |
NOR
|
|
|
|
Oct 28
Sat
|
Columbia Sailing Club SAISA Fall Open
|
SAISA
(O) |
Columbia Sailing Club |
420 |
|
|
|
|
Oct 28
Sat
|
PCISA SoCal #2
|
SoCal
|
BCYC |
CFJ |
NOR
|
Entry Form
|
Entry List
|
|
Oct 28
Sat
|
Cornwell Memorial 23 Tier 3
|
MISSA
(O) |
Traverse Area Community Sailing (TACS) |
420's Maximum of 21 |
NOR & Waiver
|
Registration
|
|
- Results
|
Oct 28
Sat
|
Foundry Halloween Regatta. Fall; 23 Tier 3
|
MISSA
(O) |
Foundry Coast Guard Station |
|
NOR & Registration
|
|
Registration
|
- Results
|
Oct 28-29
Sat-Sun |
Trick or Treat South
|
NWISA
|
Olympia |
C420 |
|
Registration
|
|
|
Oct 28-29
Sat-Sun |
2023-2024 ISSA Cressy Singlehanded National Championship
|
ISSA (Ch) |
Southern YC |
ILCA 7-open, ILCA 6 -boys, ILCA 6 -girls |
NOR
SI
|
Registration
|
Zim Charter Info
|
- Results Girls ICLA 6
- Results Boys ICLA 6
- Results ICLA 7
|
Date |
Event |
Host |
Venue |
Boats |
NOR/SI |
Reg |
Forms |
Results |